126. I bought my home in a limited expense HOA because my annual assessment was frozen at $300/year, so can my HOA Board really increase my annual assessment?

YES, your annual assessment is capped at $300/year AS ADJUSTED to the CPI as stated in WV Code §36B-1-114. Adjustment of dollar amounts.

also see FAQ #25 and #130